Past Most Excellent Grand High Priests

NameChapterYear Served
+Michael A. TaylorCorinthian #202014-2016
Richard V. JohnsonKing David #12013-2014
Medford J. CampbellKeystone #102011-2013
Calvin I. Harvey, Jr.King David #12010-2011
Bobby L. EdmondHope #52008-2010
David L. CrawfordHope #52006-2008
Lester D. HarrisKing Solomon #1142005-2006
George H. Williams, Sr.Hope #52003-2005
Willie J. Lawrence, Jr.Hope #52001-2003
Davis Vincent HillKing Solomon #1142000-2001
George E. JohnsonMt. Zion #21998-2000
+Fred L. BennettKing David #11996-1997
+Nathaniel J. JonesKing David #11993-1995
+*Donald R. Thompson, Sr.Samuel T. Daniels #1071991-1992
+Benjamin BrownSamuel T. Daniels #1071989-1990
*James E. GoldenKing David #11987-1989
Philip S. Lewis, Sr.Samuel T. Daniels #1071985-1986
+Yeubert L. PoeKeystone #101981-1982
+Elijah BrownKeystone #101979-1980
+Irwin A. OkedasMt. Zion #21977-1978

Honors

NAMECHAPTERYEAR HONORED
James F. WescottNo. 12011
Melvin M. ThorpeNo. 12011
Flenoria Skaggs, Sr.No. 1072011
Lloyd E. MitchellNo. 1072011
Reggie L. Brown, Sr.No. 1162011
Donald L. SmithNo. 52010
Thomas RussumNo. 12010
George E. McCann, Jr.No. 52010
Kenneth Brooks, Sr.No. 52010
Theodore R. ChaseNo. 102005
Ronald G. AtleeNo. 202000
Shelton D. ReddenNo. 1072000
Frederick R. Scott, Jr.No. 51999
Nathaniel H. CornishNo. 51999
Jimmie L. SurlesNo. 1221997
+*Perry W. Stewart, Sr.No. 11995
Sam WilliamsNo. 211994
George E. ThompsonNo. 211992
Eugene H. DacusNo. 211992
Frank D. BrownNo.211990
Johnny B. McCarterNo. 201988
Edwin L. ScottNo. 1071985

Unknown Date of Service

NAMECHAPTER
Louis W. AltonNo. 5
Charles E. AdamsNo. 5
*Willard W. AllenNo. 1
Herbert A. Bates
Victor S. BaxterNo. 100
Clarence BooneNo. 1
+Flynn N. BoundsNo. 113
Elmer BraxtonNo. 10
Ernest Brown, Jr.No. 1
Raymond BynumNo. 1
+Joseph A. C. BrownNo. 5
Irvin C. CouncilNo. 1
John A. CravenNo. 10
Levi CropperNo. 20
+*Samuel T. Daniels, Sr.No. 1
William C. DareNo. 2
Dudley D. DavisNo. 21
+Alfred DixonNo. 2
Cornelius L. GordonNo. 2
David G. GordonNo. 21
Bill Hollman, Jr.No. 1
Luther JacksonNo. 1
Samuel A. Jackson
Jesse B. JohnsonNo. 10
John H. Jones, Jr.No. 2
Robert M. JuliusNo. 2
Lawrence MasonNo. 2
Charles MullinsNo. 101
+Ernest PowellNo. 1
Ronald C. ReidNo. 10
+Emory RileyNo. 20
+*Seth C. RobinsonNo. 10
Roland ScottNo. 1
Floyd S. ThomasNo. 5
Thomas ThomasNo. 5
John WallaceNo. 5
James L. B. WardNo. 10
Chester W. WashingtonNo. 1
+Arthur N. WordNo. 1
+Deceased  
*Past General Grand Conference Grand High Priest