Logo
spacer
icons
spacerspacer

Past Most Excellent Grand High Priests

Name Chapter Year Served  Name Chapter Year Served
+Irwin A. Okedas No. 2 1977-1978 George E. Johnson No. 2 1998-2000
Elijah Brown
No. 10 1979-1980 Davis Vincent Hill  No. 114   2000-2001
Yeubert L. Poe
No. 10
1981-1982  Willie J. Lawrence, Jr. No. 5 2001-2003
Philip S. Lewis, Sr. No. 107   1985-1986 George H. Williams, Sr. No. 5
2003-2005
*James E. Golden No. 1 1987-1989 Lester D. Harris No. 114
 2005-2006
+Benjamin Brown No. 107   1989-1990 David L. Crawford No. 5 2006-2008
 +*Donald R. Thompson, Sr. No. 107  1991-1992 Bobby L. Edmond No. 5
2008-2010
Nathaniel J. Jones No. 1
1993-1995 Calvin I. Harvey, Jr. No. 1
2010-2011
Fred L. Bennett No. 1  1996-1997  
 
       
 
 
  HONORS
 Edwin L. Scott No. 107  1985  Shelton D. Redden No. 107  2000
 Johnny B. McCarter No. 20 1988  Theodore R. Chase No. 10 2005
Frank D. Brown No.21  1990 Kenneth Brooks, Sr. No. 5 2010
Eugene H. Dacus No. 21 1992 George E. McCann, Jr. No. 5  2010
George E. Thompson No. 21 1992 Thomas Russum No. 1 2010
 Sam Williams No. 21 1994 Donald L. Smith No. 5 2010
+*Perry W. Stewart, Sr. No. 1 1995 Reggie L. Brown, Sr. No. 116 2011
Jimmie L. Surles No. 122
1997 Lloyd E. Mitchell No. 107  2011
Nathaniel H. Cornish No. 5 1999 Flenoria Skaggs, Sr. No. 107  2011
Frederick R. Scott, Jr. No. 5 1999  Melvin M. Thorpe No. 1  2011
 Ronald G. Atlee No. 20 2000 James F. Wescott No. 1 2011
 
Unknown Date of Service
 Louis W. Alton No. 5    Luther Jackson  No. 1  
Charles E. Adams
No. 5
  Samuel A. Jackson    
*Willard W. Allen
No. 1
  Jesse B. Johnson  No. 10  
Herbert A. Bates     John H. Jones, Jr. No. 2  
 Victor S. Baxter No. 100   Robert M. Julius No. 2  
 Clarence Boone
No. 1   Lawrence Mason No. 2  
 +Flynn N. Bounds No. 113   Charles Mullins No. 101  
 Elmer Braxton No. 10   +Ernest Powell No. 1  
 Ernest Brown, Jr. No. 1    Ronald C. Reid No. 10  
 Raymond Bynum No. 1   +Emory Riley No. 20  
+Joseph A. C. Brown No. 5   +*Seth C. Robinson No. 10  
 Irvin C. Council No. 1   Roland Scott No. 1  
 John A. Craven No. 10   Floyd S. Thomas No. 5  
 Levi Cropper No. 20   Thomas Thomas No. 5  
 +*Samuel T. Daniels, Sr.
No. 1
  John Wallace No. 5  
 William C. Dare No. 2
  James L. B. Ward No. 10  
 Dudley D. Davis No. 21
  Chester W. Washington No. 1  
 +Alfred Dixon
No. 2   +Arthur N. Word  No. 1  
Cornelius L. Gordon No. 2        
David G. Gordon
No. 21  
   
Bill Hollman, Jr. No. 1    
 


       
           
           
 +Deceased  
*Past General Grand ConferenceGrand High Priest  
   

 

LeftCap Copyright by York Rite Masonry (PHA) State of Maryland and Jurisdiction | Terms Of Use | Privacy Statement RightCap
spacerspacer
spacer